Jump to content

Characters: Difference between revisions

From Kingpin Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" ! Name: !! Map: !! Model: !! Skin: !! Health: !! Spawnflags: !! cast_group: !! moral: !! acc (default 2): !! cal(defauft 3): !! count: !! head: !! cash: !! aiflags: !! localteam: !! item: !! Episode: !! Info: |- | Al || || male || || || || || || || || || || || || || || Skidrow || Used in ep_skidrow.c as NAME_AL test code, 3th guy next to Bernie |- | Beth || sr1 || cast_bitch || 009 007 004 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5..."
 
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable"
These names are based on the ep_names in ep_all.c from the [https://www.kingpin.info/download/index.php?dir=kingpin/server/official/sdk/&file=kpsdk.zip SDK].<br>
! Name: !! Map: !! Model: !! Skin: !! Health: !! Spawnflags: !! cast_group: !! moral: !! acc (default 2): !! cal(defauft 3): !! count: !! head: !! cash: !! aiflags: !! localteam: !! item: !! Episode: !! Info:
Expect the name [[thug]] becouse that's the main player.
 
{| class="wikitable sortable"
! Name !! Map !! Info !! Voice
|-
|-
| Al || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Used in ep_skidrow.c as NAME_AL test code, 3th guy next to Bernie
| [[Thug]] || sr2, bike, idiot, pv_boss, sy_h, rc4 & rcboss2 || male (not a character but a player) ||
|-
|-
| Beth || sr1 || cast_bitch || 009 007 004 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Scared girl next to the warehouse in sr1
| [[Adolf]] || bar_rc || male ||
|-
|-
| Magicj || sr1 || cast_runt || 020 011 005 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Crowbar seller next to the basketball court in sr1
| Al || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Lisa || sr1 || cast_bitch || 012 015 012 || 120 || 64 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Girl standing opposite of the pawn-o-matic in sr1
| [[Arnold]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Louie || sr1 || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 64 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 10 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Smoking guy next to the safe in sr1
| [[Barney]] || sy_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Frank || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Skidrow
| [[Bambi]] || bar_st || female ||
|-
|-
| Buttmunch || sr1 || cast_runt || 001 001 001 || 100 || 64 || 3 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  || sewer_rats ||  || Skidrow || Sewer rat gang member, under the bridge in sr1
| [[Beth]] || sr1 || female ||
|-
|-
| Arnold || sr1 || cast_punk || 012 007 004 || 200 || 1 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 ||  || courtyard ||  || Skidrow || Security guy with the flashlight in sr1
| [[Betty]] || sr1 || female ||
|-
|-
| Brewster || sr1 || cast_thug || 002 001 001 || 100 || 64 || 3 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 2 ||  || sewer_rats || item_health_sm || Skidrow || Sewer rat gang member, under the bridge in sr1
| [[Bernie]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Punky || sr1 || cast_runt || 005 003 001 || 50 || 0 || 3 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  || sewer_rats ||  || Skidrow || Sewer rat gang member, under the bridge in sr1
| [[BigWillie]] || bar_sy || male ||
|-
|-
| Igmo || sr1 || cast_thug || 003 002 001 || 200 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 ||  || sewer_rats ||  || Skidrow || Sewer rat gang member, next to the sewer door in sr1
| [[Blunt]] || pv_boss, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 || female ||
|-
|-
| Johnny || sr1 || cast_thug || 011 007 004 || 80 || 64 || 2 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || ""Hey Louie, let's play this game for Christ's sake!"" in sr1
| [[Blefty]] || || male ||
|-
|-
| Betty || sr1 || cast_bitch || 008 006 003 || 100 || 64 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 1 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Leroy's girlfriend in sr1
| [[Brittany]] || steel1 || female ||
|-
|-
| Leroy || sr1 || cast_thug || 010 010 003 || 100 || 64 || 5 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Guy in the basketball court in sr1
| [[Brewster]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Jed || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Used in ep_sidrow.c as NAME_JED test code for door, next to Buster
| [[Bubba]] || sr1, rc1 & rc2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Buster || bar_pv || cast_runt || 046 010 009 || 120 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 9 || 0 || -50 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Demolition man at club swank in bar_pv
| [[Burt]] || bar_pv & bar_rc || male ||
|-
|-
| Bubba || sr1 || cast_runt || 017 016 008 || 100 || 64 || 1 || 0 || 3 || 3 || 9 || 0 || -10 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Skidrow || Henchman waiting near the pawn-o-matic in sr1
| [[Buster]] || bar_pv || male ||
|-
|-
| Momo || sr1 || cast_runt || 020 011 003 || 100 || 128 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Club bounce
| [[Butch]] || rc1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Muttski || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Skidrow or Poisonville
| [[Buttmunch]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Spike || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Skidrow or Poisonville
| [[BigWillie|Bwillie]] || bar_sy || male ||
|-
|-
| ToughGuy1 || sr1 || cast_punk || 019 028 010 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || First cutscene actor in sr1
| [[Candy]] || bar_rc & bar_pv || female ||
|-
|-
| ToughGuy2 || sr1 || cast_punk || 020 029 010 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || First cutscene actor in sr1
| Carlton || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| IntroGuy || sr1 || cast_thug || 041 026 010 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || First cutscene player in sr1
| Chick || || female (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Bernie || sr1 || cast_runt || 011 012 004 || 150 || 0 || 2 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  || courtyard ||  || Skidrow || Security agent listening to the radio in sr1
| [[Chico]] || rc1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Lamont || sr2 || cast_thug || 024 017 010 || 300 || 2 || 60 || 6 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  || item_watch || Skidrow || The crazy guy Lenny thew out of his appartment in sr2
| [[Clarence]] || bar_rc & bar_pv || male ||
|-
|-
| Mona || sr2 || cast_bitch || 014 012 003 || 100 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Girl by the bar in sr2
| [[Curly]] || sy_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Lenny || bar_sr || cast_runt || 018 011 007 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || ""ah christ! You got my watch."", guy in the restrooms in bar_sr
| Dan || || male (no info, name also from [[Dan_Koppel|mapper]]?) ||
|-
|-
| Chick || || female || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || UNUSED, must be in bar_sr, cast_bitch with skin: 013 016 012 duo all map bar_sr
| [[David]] || steel3 || male ||
|-
|-
| Sluggo || bar_sr || cast_runt || 019 010 011 || 100 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -25 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Henchman by the counter in bar_sr
| Dick || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Rocko || bar_sr || cast_thug || 016 009 006 || 100 || 0 || 1 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -25 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Henchman by the counter in bar_sr
| [[Donny]] || rc4 || male ||
|-
|-
| Rover || sr2 || cast_dog || 1 || 100 || 2 || 100 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Lamont's dog in sr2
| [[Dogg]] || bar_sy || male ||
|-
|-
| Joseph || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || UNUSED got sound\actors\male\joseph\ also named Nick?
| [[Dubs]] || pv_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Rummy || sr1 || cast_bum_sit || 024 017 011 || 80 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || ""Gimme whisky"" bum in sr1
| [[Dude]] || rc3 || male ||
|-
|-
| Nick || sr3 || cast_bum_sit || 024 017 011 || 80 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Bum under the stairs in sr3
| [[Ed]] || sr2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Jesus || sr4 || cast_runt || 021 017 010 || 400 || 2 || 5 || 5 || 3 || 20 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || ""Are you ready to be fucked?!"" boss in sr4
| [[Fingers]] || bar_pv || male ||
|-
|-
| Yolanda || pv_h || cast_bitch || 041 050 003 || 200 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || ""for ten bucks Yolanda will distract the two guards"" in pv_h
| Frank || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Carlton || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Poisonville, pv_h
| [[Groucho]] || rc1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Tina || || female || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Poisonville, pv_h
| [[Hann]] || ty1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Hardey || pv_h || cast_punk || 114 032 031 || 200 || 0 || 2 || 5 || 5 || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Guard #1 next to the elevator in pv_h
| [[Hardey]] || pv_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Laurel || pv_h || cast_punk || 504 032 031 || 200 || 0 || 2 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 25 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Guard #2 next to the elevator in pv_h
| Harold || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Harold || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Poisonville, pv_h or bar_pv
| [[Harpo]] || rc1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Dick || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, Probably episode Poisonville, pv_h or bar_pv
| [[Heilman]] || sy2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Burt || bar_pv || cast_thug || 063 041 010 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Talking with some girl at the club, in bar_pv
| [[Igmo]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Fingers || bar_pv || cast_thug || 025 009 009 || 150 || 0 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -200 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Locksmith in poison ville, bar_pv
| [[IntroGuy]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Dan || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, propably bar_pv?
| Jane || || female (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Clarence || bar_pv || cast_runt || 047 013 003 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 9 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Bartender at the club in bar_pv
| [[Jed]] || || male ||
|-
|-
| Adolf || bar_rc || cast_thug || 047 042 009 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Some guy at the typhoon in bar_rc
| [[Jesus]] || sr4 || male || [[B-Real]]
|-
|-
| Candy || bar_pv || cast_bitch || 015 017 013 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Talking with bartender at club in bar_pv
| [[Johnny]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Sharky || pawn_sr || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || The pawn dude according to the game code
| Joseph || || male ([[Nick]] sound files. Name also from [[Joseph_Aurili|programmer]]?) ||
|-
|-
| Kingpin || rcboss2 || cast_runt || 120 120 120 || 1500 || 2 || 5 || 0 || 5 || 5 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Crystal Palace || Final boss in rcboss2
| [[Kid|Kid_1]] || steel2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Blunt || rcboss2 || cast_whore || 080 059 059 || 150000 || 18 || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Crystal Palace || Kingpin's girl, rcboss2
| [[Kid|Kid_2]] || steel2 || male ||
|-
|-
| NikkiBlanco || pv_boss || cast_punk || 122 122 122 || 450 || 4 || 5 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Nikki Boss
| [[Kid|Kid_3]] || steel2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Moe || sy_h || cast_runt || 047 065 041 || 50 || 0 || 0 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Coward guy, guarding the bridge with Larry and Curly in sy_h
| [[Kid|Kid_4]] || steel3 || male ||
|-
|-
| Larry || sy_h || cast_punk || 048 047 041 || 200 || 0 || 3 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Guarding the bridge with Moe and Curly in sy_h
| [[Kid|Kid_5]] || steel3 || male ||
|-
|-
| Curly || sy_h || cast_punk || 100 047 041 || 200 || 0 || 3 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Left side of the door, guarding the bridge with Moe and Larry in sy_h
| Kid_6 || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Ed || sr2 || cast_bum_sit || 024 017 011 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || Drunk bum on the bed, next to the crime scene in sr2
| Kid_7 || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Popeye || sy_h || cast_runt || 040 019 048 || 300 || 64 || 0 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Runt standing next to the flaming barrel in sy_h
| Kid_8 || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Dogg || bar_sy || cast_runt || 016 014 003 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Bartender at the salty dog in bar_sy
| [[Kingpin]] || kpcut1, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Selma || bar_sy || cast_bitch || 600 043 003 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Some girl at the salty dog in bar_sy
| [[Kroker]] || steel1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Jane || || female || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED got some empty voice_table in voice_bitch.h, probably episode Shipyard?
| [[Lamont]] || sr2 || male || [[DJ Muggs]]
|-
|-
| Barney || sy_h || props2_deadguy_underwater || || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  || key_key7 || Shipyard || UNUSED? Deadguy underwater on sy_H
| [[Larry]] || sy_h || male ||
|-
|-
| BigWillie || bar_sy || cast_punk || 109 046 047 || 350 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Father of the kidnapped girl at the salty dog in bar_sy
| [[Laurel]] || pv_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Sal || bar_sy || cast_shorty || 064 047 047 || 250 || 64 || 1 || 6 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Willie's henchman at the salty dog in bar_sy
| [[Lefty]] || bar_sy || male ||
|-
|-
| Lefty || bar_sy || cast_punk || 064 046 047 || 250 || 64 || 1 || 6 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Shipyard || Willie's henchman at the salty dog in bar_sy (go find Lizzy)
| [[Lenny]] || bar_sr || male ||
|-
|-
| Bwillie || bar_sy || cast_bum_sit || 109 046 047 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Willie, sitting in the restrooms of the salty dog in bar_sy
| [[Leroy]] || sr1 || male || [[DJ Muggs]]
|-
|-
| Mung || pv_h || cast_shorty || 013 010 006 || 100 || 64 || 1 || 7 || 5 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -100 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Henchman next to the ""Big louis warehouse & storage"" wall in pv_h
| [[Lisa]] || sr1 || female ||
|-
|-
| Tyrone || ty4 || cast_punk || 507 082 054 || 500 || 66 || 6 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Trainyard || Guy on the office plateform, in the storage room in ty4
| [[Lola]] || rc3 || female ||
|-
|-
| Luke || ty1 || cast_runt || 049 046 046 || 100 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Trainyard || Peaceful guy next to the sewer access in ty1
| [[Louie Skidrow|Louie]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Hann || ty1 || cast_thug || 029 006 010 || 100 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Trainyard || Luke's buddy, talking about the valve handle in ty1
| [[Louie]] || bar_pv || male ||
|-
|-
| Kroker || steel1 || cast_runt || 023 020 020 || 150 || 66 || 21 || 3 || 4 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || ""Don't kill me! I'll open the safe"" in steel1
| [[Luke]] || ty1 || male ||
|-
|-
| kid_1 || steel2 || cast_runt || 134 132 132 || 100 || 66 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Kid in steel2
| [[Magicj]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| kid_2 || steel2 || cast_runt || 132 132 132 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Kid in steel2
| [[Mathew]] || steel1 || male ||
|-
|-
| kid_3 || steel2 || cast_runt || 133 132 132 || 100 || 66 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Kid in steel2
| [[Moe]] || sy_h || male ||
|-
|-
| kid_4 || steel3 || cast_thug || 133 132 132 || 100 || 66 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Kid in steel3
| [[Moker]] || steel4 || male ||
|-
|-
| kid_5 || steel3 || cast_thug || 134 132 132 || 100 || 66 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Kid in steel3
| [[Mona]] || sr2 || female (NSFW) ||
|-
|-
| kid_6 || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || UNUSED, acts like kid_#
| [[Momo]] || sr2, pv_h, rc4, sy_h & steel1 || male || [[B-Real]]
|-
|-
| kid_7 || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || UNUSED, acts like kid_#
| Muttski || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| kid_8 || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || UNUSED, acts like kid_#
| [[Mung]] || pv_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Oscar || steel2 || cast_punk || 044 012 006 || 250 || 66 || 1 || 6 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -100 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Sidekick next to the secret area, under the broken stairs in steel2
| [[NikkiBlanco]] || kpcut3, kpcut4, sy2, pv_boss & rcboss1 || male ||
|-
|-
| David || steel3 || cast_punk || 132 132 132 || 300 || 66 || 1 || 6 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Brother of Bambi, locksmith in steel3
| [[Nick]] || sr3 || male ||
|-
|-
| Bambi || bar_st || cast_bitch || 044 042 003 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Bartender at the boiler room in bar_st
| [[Oscar]] || steel2 || male ||
|-
|-
| Brittany || steel1 || cast_bitch || 046 040 010 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Girl hinting about the armor in the pawn-o-matic basement in steel1
| [[Patrick]] || rc1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Mathew || steel1 || cast_runt || 048 042 015 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Guy hinting about Bambi's being woried for her brother in steel1
| [[Pete]] || steel1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Pete || steel1 || cast_bum_sit || 029 011 015 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Totally wasted bum in steel1
| [[Popeye]] || sy_h || male ||
|-
|-
| Moker || steel4 || cast_punk || 111 027 023 || 800 || 8 || 10 || 5 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 107 ||  || teamno2 ||  || Steeltown || Boss in steel4
| [[Punky]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Heilman || sy2 || cast_shorty || 121 121 121 || 250 || 64 || 3 || 5 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 250 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Boss in sy2
| [[Rochelle]] || bar_st || female ||
|-
|-
| Butch || rc1 || cast_shorty || 131 130 010 || 100 || 2 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Joker guy near the exit of the station in rc1
| [[Rocko]] || bar_sr || male ||
|-
|-
| Patrick || rc1 || cast_punk || 511 130 010 || 100 || 66 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Joker guy near the exit of the station in rc1
| [[Rover]] || sr2 || [[Entities_Cast#cast_dog|dog]] ||
|-
|-
| Groucho || rc1 || cast_runt || 140 141 046 || 150 || 64 || 9 || 7 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Sewer rat guy in rc1
| [[Rummy]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Harpo || rc1 || cast_runt || 142 140 140 || 200 || 64 || 9 || 7 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  || item_adrenaline || Radio City || Sewer rat guy in rc1
| [[Sal]] || bar_sy || male ||
|-
|-
| Chico || rc1 || cast_runt || 141 141 046 || 150 || 64 || 9 || 7 || 4 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Sewer rat guy in rc1
| [[Scalper]] || bar_rc || male ||
|-
|-
| Blefty || || male || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || UNUSED, type error Lefty? Got some extra code in ep_shipyards.c
| [[Selma]] || bar_sy || female ||
|-
|-
| Scalper || bar_rc || cast_thug || 103 044 009 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Ticker dealer at the typhoon in bar_rc
| [[Sharky]] || pawn_?? || male ||
|-
|-
| Dubs || pv_h || cast_punk || 108 009 006 || 220 || 64 || 1 || 7 || 4 || 5 || 0 || 0 || -100 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Poisonville || Tommy Gun sidekick standing next to the office door in pv_h
| [[Sluggo]] || bar_sr || male ||
|-
|-
| Rochelle || bar_st || cast_whore || 601 009 012 || 300 || 2 || 1 || 6 || 3 || 4 || 0 || 2 || -75 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Some girl in bar_st
| Spike || || male (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Lola || rc3 || cast_bitch || 045 049 015 || 100 || 34 || 0 || 4 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Girl hinting about the weapon stash in rc3
| Tina || || female (no info) ||
|-
|-
| Dude || rc3 || cast_shorty || 130 131 010 || 200 || 2 || 1 || 7 || 2 || 3 || 9 || 0 || -10 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Guy between the pawn-o-matic and the newspaper stall in rc3
| [[ToughGuy1]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Walter || bar_rc || cast_shorty || 130 130 010 || 350 || 16 || 1 || 7 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Guy way down the stairs, next to the second exit in bar_rc
| [[ToughGuy2]] || sr1 || male ||
|-
|-
| Donny || rc4 || cast_punk || 512 131 010 || 200 || 98 || 1 || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 1 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Guy into the parking car garage in rc4
| [[Tyrone]] || ty4 || male || [[Sen Dog]]
|-
|-
| Momo || pv_h || cast_shorty || 072 014 009 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Club bounce
| [[Walter]] || bar_rc || male ||
|-
|-
| Louie || bar_pv || cast_runt || 043 041 009 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || Main guy in bar_pv gives instructions for safe
| [[Yolanda]] || pv_h || female ||
|-
| Momo || sy_h || cast_punk || 107 044 010 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || Club bounce
|-
| Sharky || pawn_sr2 || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || The pawn dude according to the game code
|-
| Sharky || pawn_pv || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Poisonville || The pawn dude according to the game code
|-
| Sharky || pawn_sy || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Shipyard || The pawn dude according to the game code
|-
| Sharky || pawn_st || cast_runt || 011 011 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || The pawn dude according to the game code
|-
| Sharky || pawn_rc || cast_runt || 011 041 003 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || The pawn dude according to the game code
|-
| Momo || steel1 || cast_runt || 013 045 006 || 100 || 128 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Steeltown || Club bounce
|-
| NikkiBlanco || rcboss1 || cast_punk || 122 122 122 || 800 || 64 || 2 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Crystal Palace || Nikki Boss
|-
| Clarence || bar_rc || cast_runt || 045 024 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Bartender at the club in bar_rc
|-
| Burt || bar_rc || cast_thug || 023 017 005 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Radio City || Talking with some girl at the club, in bar_rc
|-
| Candy || bar_rc || cast_bitch || 019 019 015 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Radio City || Talking with bartender at club in bar_rc
|-
| Bubba || rc1 || cast_runt || 042 042 010 || 100 || 64 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || -10 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Radio City || At beginning of rc1
|-
| Bubba || rc2 || cast_shorty || 130 131 010 || 100 || 66 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 9 || 0 || -10 || AI_NOWALK_FACE ||  ||  || Radio City || Henchman at beginning of rc2
|-
| Momo || rc4 || cast_runt || 049 041 009 || 100 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 ||  ||  ||  || Radio City || Club bounce
|-
| Ed ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  || Skidrow || NAME_ED other name for Rummy?
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:09, 14 January 2026

These names are based on the ep_names in ep_all.c from the SDK.
Expect the name thug becouse that's the main player.

Name Map Info Voice
Thug sr2, bike, idiot, pv_boss, sy_h, rc4 & rcboss2 male (not a character but a player)
Adolf bar_rc male
Al male (no info)
Arnold sr1 male
Barney sy_h male
Bambi bar_st female
Beth sr1 female
Betty sr1 female
Bernie sr1 male
BigWillie bar_sy male
Blunt pv_boss, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 female
Blefty male
Brittany steel1 female
Brewster sr1 male
Bubba sr1, rc1 & rc2 male
Burt bar_pv & bar_rc male
Buster bar_pv male
Butch rc1 male
Buttmunch sr1 male
Bwillie bar_sy male
Candy bar_rc & bar_pv female
Carlton male (no info)
Chick female (no info)
Chico rc1 male
Clarence bar_rc & bar_pv male
Curly sy_h male
Dan male (no info, name also from mapper?)
David steel3 male
Dick male (no info)
Donny rc4 male
Dogg bar_sy male
Dubs pv_h male
Dude rc3 male
Ed sr2 male
Fingers bar_pv male
Frank male (no info)
Groucho rc1 male
Hann ty1 male
Hardey pv_h male
Harold male (no info)
Harpo rc1 male
Heilman sy2 male
Igmo sr1 male
IntroGuy sr1 male
Jane female (no info)
Jed male
Jesus sr4 male B-Real
Johnny sr1 male
Joseph male (Nick sound files. Name also from programmer?)
Kid_1 steel2 male
Kid_2 steel2 male
Kid_3 steel2 male
Kid_4 steel3 male
Kid_5 steel3 male
Kid_6 male (no info)
Kid_7 male (no info)
Kid_8 male (no info)
Kingpin kpcut1, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 male
Kroker steel1 male
Lamont sr2 male DJ Muggs
Larry sy_h male
Laurel pv_h male
Lefty bar_sy male
Lenny bar_sr male
Leroy sr1 male DJ Muggs
Lisa sr1 female
Lola rc3 female
Louie sr1 male
Louie bar_pv male
Luke ty1 male
Magicj sr1 male
Mathew steel1 male
Moe sy_h male
Moker steel4 male
Mona sr2 female (NSFW)
Momo sr2, pv_h, rc4, sy_h & steel1 male B-Real
Muttski male (no info)
Mung pv_h male
NikkiBlanco kpcut3, kpcut4, sy2, pv_boss & rcboss1 male
Nick sr3 male
Oscar steel2 male
Patrick rc1 male
Pete steel1 male
Popeye sy_h male
Punky sr1 male
Rochelle bar_st female
Rocko bar_sr male
Rover sr2 dog
Rummy sr1 male
Sal bar_sy male
Scalper bar_rc male
Selma bar_sy female
Sharky pawn_?? male
Sluggo bar_sr male
Spike male (no info)
Tina female (no info)
ToughGuy1 sr1 male
ToughGuy2 sr1 male
Tyrone ty4 male Sen Dog
Walter bar_rc male
Yolanda pv_h female