Characters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Name !! Map !! Info | ! Name !! Map !! Info | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thug]] || | | [[Thug]] || sr2, bike, idiot, pv_boss, sy_h, rc4 & rcboss2 || male (not a character but a player) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adolf]] || bar_rc || male | | [[Adolf]] || bar_rc || male | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| [[BigWillie]] || bar_sy || male | | [[BigWillie]] || bar_sy || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blunt]] || rcboss2 || female | | [[Blunt]] || pv_boss, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 || female | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Blefty]] || || male | | [[Blefty]] || || male | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buttmunch]] || sr1 || male | | [[Buttmunch]] || sr1 || male | ||
|- | |||
| [[BigWillie|Bwillie]] || bar_sy || male | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Candy]] || bar_rc & bar_pv || female | | [[Candy]] || bar_rc & bar_pv || female | ||
| Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Johnny]] || sr1 || male | | [[Johnny]] || sr1 || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Joseph || || male ( | | Joseph || || male ([[Nick]] sound files. Name also from [[Joseph_Aurili|programmer]]?) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kid|Kid_1]] || steel2 || male | | [[Kid|Kid_1]] || steel2 || male | ||
| Line 117: | Line 119: | ||
| Kid_8 || || male (no info) | | Kid_8 || || male (no info) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kingpin]] || rcboss2 || male | | [[Kingpin]] || kpcut1, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kroker]] || steel1 || male | | [[Kroker]] || steel1 || male | ||
| Line 126: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laurel]] || pv_h || male | | [[Laurel]] || pv_h || male | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lefty]] || bar_sy || male | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lenny]] || bar_sr || male | | [[Lenny]] || bar_sr || male | ||
| Line 140: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke]] || ty1 || male | | [[Luke]] || ty1 || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Magicj]] || sr1 || male | | [[Magicj]] || sr1 || male | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Mona]] || sr2 || female NSFW | | [[Mona]] || sr2 || female NSFW | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Momo]] || | | [[Momo]] || sr2, pv_h, rc4, sy_h & steel1 || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Muttski || || male (no info) | | Muttski || || male (no info) | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| [[Mung]] || pv_h || male | | [[Mung]] || pv_h || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NikkiBlanco]] || pv_boss & rcboss1 || male | | [[NikkiBlanco]] || kpcut3, kpcut4, sy2, pv_boss & rcboss1 || male | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nick]] || sr3 || male | | [[Nick]] || sr3 || male | ||
| Line 170: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Popeye]] || sy_h || male | | [[Popeye]] || sy_h || male | ||
|- | |||
| [[Punky]] || sr1 || male | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rochelle]] || bar_st || female | | [[Rochelle]] || bar_st || female | ||
Latest revision as of 00:39, 5 April 2025
These names are based on the ep_names in ep_all.c from the SDK.
Expect the name thug becouse that's the main player.
| Name | Map | Info |
|---|---|---|
| Thug | sr2, bike, idiot, pv_boss, sy_h, rc4 & rcboss2 | male (not a character but a player) |
| Adolf | bar_rc | male |
| Al | male (no info) | |
| Arnold | sr1 | male |
| Barney | sy_h | male |
| Bambi | bar_st | female |
| Beth | sr1 | female |
| Betty | sr1 | female |
| Bernie | sr1 | male |
| BigWillie | bar_sy | male |
| Blunt | pv_boss, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 | female |
| Blefty | male | |
| Brittany | steel1 | female |
| Brewster | sr1 | male |
| Bubba | sr1, rc1 & rc2 | male |
| Burt | bar_pv & bar_rc | male |
| Buster | bar_pv | male |
| Butch | rc1 | male |
| Buttmunch | sr1 | male |
| Bwillie | bar_sy | male |
| Candy | bar_rc & bar_pv | female |
| Carlton | male (no info) | |
| Chick | female (no info) | |
| Chico | rc1 | male |
| Clarence | bar_rc & bar_pv | male |
| Curly | sy_h | male |
| Dan | male (no info, name also from mapper?) | |
| David | steel3 | male |
| Dick | male (no info) | |
| Donny | rc4 | male |
| Dogg | bar_sy | male |
| Dubs | pv_h | male |
| Dude | rc3 | male |
| Ed | sr2 | male |
| Fingers | bar_pv | male |
| Frank | male (no info) | |
| Groucho | rc1 | male |
| Hann | ty1 | male |
| Hardey | pv_h | male |
| Harold | male (no info) | |
| Harpo | rc1 | male |
| Heilman | sy2 | male |
| Igmo | sr1 | male |
| IntroGuy | sr1 | male |
| Jane | female (no info) | |
| Jed | male | |
| Jesus | sr4 | male |
| Johnny | sr1 | male |
| Joseph | male (Nick sound files. Name also from programmer?) | |
| Kid_1 | steel2 | male |
| Kid_2 | steel2 | male |
| Kid_3 | steel2 | male |
| Kid_4 | steel3 | male |
| Kid_5 | steel3 | male |
| Kid_6 | male (no info) | |
| Kid_7 | male (no info) | |
| Kid_8 | male (no info) | |
| Kingpin | kpcut1, kpcut3, kpcut4 & rcboss2 | male |
| Kroker | steel1 | male |
| Lamont | sr2 | male |
| Larry | sy_h | male |
| Laurel | pv_h | male |
| Lefty | bar_sy | male |
| Lenny | bar_sr | male |
| Leroy | sr1 | male |
| Lisa | sr1 | female |
| Lola | rc3 | female |
| Louie | sr1 | male |
| Louie | bar_pv | male |
| Luke | ty1 | male |
| Magicj | sr1 | male |
| Mathew | steel1 | male |
| Moe | sy_h | male |
| Moker | steel4 | male |
| Mona | sr2 | female NSFW |
| Momo | sr2, pv_h, rc4, sy_h & steel1 | male |
| Muttski | male (no info) | |
| Mung | pv_h | male |
| NikkiBlanco | kpcut3, kpcut4, sy2, pv_boss & rcboss1 | male |
| Nick | sr3 | male |
| Oscar | steel2 | male |
| Patrick | rc1 | male |
| Pete | steel1 | male |
| Popeye | sy_h | male |
| Punky | sr1 | male |
| Rochelle | bar_st | female |
| Rocko | bar_sr | male |
| Rover | sr2 | dog |
| Rummy | sr1 | male |
| Sal | bar_sy | male |
| Scalper | bar_rc | male |
| Selma | bar_sy | female |
| Sharky | pawn_?? | male |
| Sluggo | bar_sr | male |
| Spike | male (no info) | |
| Tina | female (no info) | |
| ToughGuy1 | sr1 | male |
| ToughGuy2 | sr1 | male |
| Tyrone | ty4 | male |
| Walter | bar_rc | male |
| Yolanda | pv_h | female |